* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Dhrishyam

8.6 / 110 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 3rd January 2014
Dhrishyam poster
Contains moderate threat and violence. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 16th February 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Dhrishyam is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genres:

Drama, Family, Thriller

Language:

Malayalam

Runtime:

2 hours 46 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Desperate measures are taken by a man who tries to save his family from the dark side of the law, after they commit an unexpected crime.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Dhrishyam is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Dhrishyam.

Dhrishyam Cast

Meena

Meena headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Mohanlal

Mohanlal headshot

Date of Birth:

21 May 1960

Real Name:

Mohan Lal

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Kalabhavan Shajohn

Kalabhavan Shajohn headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Asha Sharath

Asha Sharath headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Siddique

Siddique headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on m.FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
m.FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:22 3rd May 2016